Residential Land for Sale in Robertsville, Missouri
Stone Ridge Rd, Robertsville, MO 63072
If you are considering private, country living, You will want to see this Beautiful Lake Front Property! Undisturbed 4.9 Acre water/lake front wooded lot in Restricted Subdivision. No mobile homes or modular. This lot is one of only a few that Include lake privileges. No gasoline powered boats. Square footage requirements recorded at Franklin County Ranch 1500 sq ft, 2 Story 1800 sq ft, 1.5 Story 1650 Sq ft. Most homes in development far exceed sq ft minimum. Lot is awaiting your dream home. Buy now- build later. No time requirements to build after closing. Additional information In Platted Subdv.. Listing agent has Subdivision Indentures and will be happy to share them.
- Elevation
- 663 feet
Directions
Take Hwy F, State Hwy O to Hwy NN. Rt on Rock Church. Left on HH. Rt on Oak Ridge Dr. Left on Stone Ridge Drive
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.9 acres
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- MARIS 25025168
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $210
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $200
Parcels
- 20-1-110-0-010-011110
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Robertsville Elem. | Elementary | Meramec Valley R-III |
| Meramec Valley Middle | Middle | Meramec Valley R-III |
| Pacific High | High | Meramec Valley R-III |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | New listing | $75,000 | — | MARIS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Listing removed | $80,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 29, 2025 | Price drop | $80,000 | $18,500 -18.8% | MARIS |
| May 14, 2025 | Price drop | $98,500 | $36,500 -27% | MARIS |
| Apr 25, 2025 | New listing | $135,000 | — | MARIS |