Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Clinton, Missouri

SW 413, Clinton, MO 64735

$59,900
3.82 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $446/mo

This is a Nice building Site, close the Sparrow Foot Boat ramp on Truman Lake, and Borders the Corp Land on The West Side. There is a 2.86 acre tract that is in th Sparrow Foot Estates Sub. and a 0.96 acre Tract that is not in the Sub. and subject to the restrictions, Both tracts surveyed. There is Electric and Rural water at the property. This property includes a pond.

Location

Street address
SW 413
Community
Sparrow Foot Country Estates

Directions

Clinton. 13 HWY South to SW 450, Right 1/2 Mi to SW 41 PVT Rd, Right and straight N to the Y, stay left to end of the road. property is on the left

Property details

Acreage
3.82 acres
MLS #
SEDWAR 100429

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$59,900$15,000 -20%SEDWAR
July 26, 2025Price drop$74,900$5,000 -6.3%SEDWAR
May 30, 2025New listing$79,900SEDWAR
Subscribe to listing updates