Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Sulphur Springs, Texas

Texas St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

$199,999
0.25 acres
Active sale
Est $1,556/mo

Prime location. Food truck Park in the works! Get in on the ground floor! This lot is suitable for residential or light commercial use. Ideal for multi-family or small business ventures. Convenient access to I-30. The property presents significant development potential due to its advantageous location and adaptable zoning options.

Location

Street address
Texas St
Community
Lee Hi
Elevation
501 feet
Coordinates
33.1172, -95.6087

Directions

Corner of Texas Street & Industrial Drive next to Apartments

Property details

Lot size
0.248 acres10,803 sq ft
MLS #
NTREIS 21028441
Posted

Parcels

  • R000027602

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 17, 2026Price increase$199,999$130,099 186.1%NTREIS
Apr 16, 2026Price increase$69,900$10,325 17.3%NTREIS
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$59,575$325 -0.5%NTREIS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$59,900$19,600 -24.7%NTREIS
Dec 29, 2025Price drop$79,500$400 -0.5%NTREIS
Dec 7, 2025New listing$79,900NTREIS
Oct 9, 2025Listing removed$79,900Listing agent
Aug 12, 2025New listing$79,900NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates