Residential Land for Sale in DeFuniak Springs, Florida
Timber Wind Dr, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.792 acres with wooded terrain. Public water is available and septic required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.
Location
- Street address
- Timber Wind Dr
- County
- Walton County
- Community
- Timber Wind Estate Pb14-59
- Elevation
- 251 feet
Directions
From Hwy 331, Head northwest on US-331 N/US-90 W, Turn right onto Shoemaker Dr, Turn right toward Timber Wind Dr,Slight left onto Timber Wind Dr,Turn right to stay on Timber Wind Dr. The lot is located on the Right side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.79 acres34,412 sq ft
- Zoning
- MUNI
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687497
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $340
Parcels
- 22-3N-19-19600-00A-0320
Legal description
LOT 32 BLK A TIMBER WIND ESTATES PB 14-59 OR 2309-707 OR 2724-519 OR 3060-3591
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $45,999 | $1,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $46,999 | $1,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $47,999 | $1,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $48,999 | $1,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | New listing | $49,999 | — | MFRMLS |