Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land for Sale in Tuskahoma, Oklahoma

Pushmataha County, Tuskahoma, OK 74574

$150,000
14.9 acres
Active sale
Est $1,109/mo

Discover this opportunity to invest in this 14 acre property located at the junction of Highway 2 and Highway 1, also known as the Buffalo Valley Y. This highly visible and easily accessible location offers potential development options - whether for commercial, retail, residential, cabins, RV park, or a nice homesite! The land features a park like setting with mature trees, open pasture, and a nice pond. This provides a nice balance keeping the property perfect for multiple uses. Utilities are on site. Making this property ready for development. Situated in a growing and scenic area popular with tourist, the location benefits from close proximity to Sardis Lake, Robbers Cave State Park, and abundant opportunities for hunting, fishing, and other outdoor activities on both private and public lands. Whether you are looking to build a business, create a peaceful retreat, or invest in a growing area with a strong potential, this property offers a lot of value now and for future investment.

Location

Property details

Acreage
14.9 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026New listing$150,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 14.9-acre property is located in Tuskahoma, OK 74574. The property is available for sale for $150,000 with a price per acre of $10,067.

Listed by J-Mack Realty and Auction, (918) 465-7220

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact