Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Land for Sale in Belgrade, Montana

Upland Skinner Rd, Belgrade, MT 59714

$2,025,000
81 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $14,650/mo

Whitetail Hollow at SxS Ranch presents an outstanding opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed ranch property in one of southwest Montana’s most desirable locations, just 30± minutes north of Bozeman. Encompassing 81± deeded acres, the tract offers an ideal balance of privacy, accessibility, and year-round recreation, all set against a backdrop of sweeping mountain views and open native landscape. A carefully positioned 5± acre building envelope provides the opportunity to create a private residence while maintaining the integrity and natural character of the surrounding land.

Infrastructure has already been completed on the parcel, including road access and power, allowing a future owner to move efficiently toward development. Ownership also includes a shared recreational interest across a total of 971± acres, providing access to expansive open space and outstanding recreational amenities. Residents enjoy access to approximately 1.4± miles of Dry Creek, a highly regarded wild trout fishery offering excellent fly-fishing opportunities in a scenic setting.

The property supports abundant wildlife throughout the year, including whitetail and mule deer, elk, pronghorn, pheasant, sharptailed grouse, and Hungarian partridge, creating an authentic Montana sporting environment. Thoughtfully created covenants and design guidelines further enhance the long-term quality and value of the ranch while preserving the beauty of the surrounding landscape.

Conveniently located just 20± minutes from Bozeman, 45± minutes from Bridger Bowl Ski Area, 1 hour 20± minutes from Big Sky Resort, and approximately 1 hour 45± minutes from Yellowstone National Park, Whitetail Hollow at SxS Ranch offers both seclusion and exceptional access to the region’s premier destinations.

Location

Street address
Upland Skinner Rd
Elevation
5,167 feet
Coordinates
46.0427, -111.1842

Property details

Acreage
81 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026New listing$2,025,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 81-acre property is located at Upland Skinner Rd in Belgrade, MT 59714. The property is available for sale for $2,025,000 with a price per acre of $25,000.

Listed by Fay Ranches, (800) 238-8616

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source