Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land for Sale in Hamptonville, North Carolina

US 21 Hwy, Hamptonville, NC 27020

$559,000
46 acres
Active sale
$15.9k drop
Est $4,059/mo

New Price!

46+/- acres in Yadkin County near the intersection of US 21 and Mary Lane! This versatile property offers a mix of open pasture and wooded acreage, perfect for farming, recreation, or building your dream home. The cleared area was previously leased for row crops—new owner may continue leasing or use for personal projects. A peaceful creek runs along the rear border of the forested area, adding natural charm and privacy. No city taxes and no restrictions mean endless possibilities—create your country estate, hobby farm, or private retreat.

Convenient to I-77, , Wilkes, and Yadkinville! $559,000

+/- 46 acres Hamptonville, North Carolina

Discover a serene retreat on this 46-acre property in Hamptonville, North Carolina. (Yadkin County). Convenient to I-77, Hwy 421, Hwy 21! Road frontage on US 21 and Mary Lane

Previously leased for farming:

This large acreage land track offers a mix of pasture lands without fences, allowing for endless possibilities and flexibility in land use. The property features a partially wooded area, providing a natural habitat for local wildlife and opportunities for outdoor enthusiasts.

Natural Creek

Meander through the wooded area and discover a picturesque creek that adds to the charm of this property. The soothing sounds of flowing water create a tranquil ambiance, perfect for relaxation and unwinding in nature.

Expansive Acreage

With 46+/- acres of land at your disposal, there are no restrictions on how you can make the most of this stunning property. Whether you dream of owning a farm, creating a recreational haven, or investing in timberland, this property offers endless possibilities for development and enjoyment.

Contact Listing Agent and Realtree Land Pro Sharon Roseman 828-320-4726

Location

Street address
US 21 Hwy
Elevation
996 feet
Coordinates
36.0726, -80.7459

Property details

Acreage
46 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 488400499675

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$559,000$15,900 -2.8%Listing agent
Nov 15, 2025Price drop$574,900$25,000 -4.2%Listing agent
Oct 16, 2025New listing$599,900Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates