Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas

W Davis Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

$875,000
42.5 acres
Active sale
$24.9k drop
Est $5,902/mo

Approximately 42.5 wooded, private acres available near Tontitown and Fayetteville, within the Farmington School District. A portion will be surveyed from an adjacent parcel to provide access. This versatile property is ideal for a private estate or could be subdivided into multiple smaller lots-buyer's choice. Water, electric, and natural gas are available in the neighboring development to the east. Enjoy peaceful seclusion with the convenience of nearby recreation, shopping, and business hubs. There is also a lot of deer and wildlife on the property. A rare opportunity to own acreage with development potential in a prime location!

Location

Street address
W Davis Rd
School district
Farmington
Elevation
1,217 feet
Coordinates
36.0967, -94.2592

Directions

From Wedington/Hwy 16 turn North on Double Springs Rd and follow 2.1 miles to W Davis Rd on the Left. Follow Davis rd 500 yards to property on left at sign.

Property details

Acreage
42.5 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1316400
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$43

Parcels

  • 001-11450-000

Features
Hardwood Trees, Mobile Home Allowed, Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Recreational

Structure

Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Needed

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$875,000$24,900 -2.8%ARMLS
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$899,900$100,000 -10%ARMLS
Oct 17, 2025Relisted$999,900ARMLS
Oct 10, 2025Listing removed$999,900Listing agent
Sept 26, 2025Price drop$999,900$62,600 -5.9%ARMLS
Aug 20, 2025Price drop$1,062,500$212,500 -16.7%ARMLS
July 30, 2025New listing$1,275,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates