Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Recreational Land for Sale in Weaubleau, Missouri

Saint Clair County, Weaubleau, MO 65774

$335,000
99.3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

99 +/- acres of beautiful Missouri countryside just outside Osceola! This property offers a combination of open pasture and mature timbers making it a perfect build site or recreational retreat. This property is packed full of wildlife and offers at least two ponds. 'Tract 4' on the survey.

Location

Elevation
902 feet
Coordinates
37.9606, -93.5423

Directions

From Gerster take T West, to SE 1325, Turn North, Entrance on Left.

Property details

Acreage
99.29 acres
MLS #
GSBOR 60298215
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$234

Parcels

  • 17-6.0-14-000-000-003.04

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Se 1325

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Under contract$335,000GSBOR
Apr 19, 2026Price drop$335,000$10,000 -2.9%GSBOR
Mar 22, 2026Price drop$345,000$35,000 -9.2%GSBOR
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$380,000$19,000 -4.8%GSBOR
Feb 28, 2026Relisted$399,000GSBOR
Feb 28, 2026Listing removed$745,000Listing agent
Jan 26, 2026New listing$745,000GSBOR
Aug 24, 2025Listing removed$795,000Listing agent
June 28, 2025New listing$795,000GSBOR
Subscribe to listing updates