Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 39

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Woonsocket, Rhode Island

413 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

$1,490,000
6 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $11,282/mo

100+ unit development potential in northern Rhode Island. 413 Manville Road in Woonsocket, RI offers 6.29 acres zoned R4, with preliminary engineering completed by a reputable local firm indicating the potential for a 100+ unit residential development, subject to approvals and buyer due diligence.

For developers seeking an alternate lower-density concept, preliminary plans have also been prepared for an approximately 48 to 52-unit condominium community, offering flexibility in density, unit mix, design, and overall project direction. The site offers flexibility for multiple exit strategies, including a for-sale condominium development or a build-to-rent community designed for long-term rental income.

Woonsocket currently has limited to no active new-construction condominium inventory, creating a rare opportunity to introduce new product into an undersupplied market with demand from both Rhode Island and nearby Massachusetts buyers. Located minutes from Routes 146, 99, and I-295, the property offers strong commuter access and is positioned near continued residential growth and new-construction activity.

Development package, preliminary engineering, conceptual plans, market data, and projected pricing guidance are available upon request. Conceptual plans only; no approvals are currently in place. Buyer to perform all due diligence.

Location

Street address
413 Manville Rd
Elevation
165 feet
Coordinates
41.9975, -71.4983

Property details

Acreage
6 acres
Source
EV
Posted

Parcels

  • 413MANVILLERDWOON

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Relisted$1,490,000EV
May 20, 2026Listing removed$1,490,000Listing agent
May 19, 2026New listing$1,490,000EV
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 6-acre property is located at 413 Manville Rd in Woonsocket, RI 02895. The property is available for sale for $1,490,000 with a price per acre of $248,333.

Listed by Engel & Völkers East Greenwich, (401) 638-0010

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source