Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Land for Sale in Knob Noster, Missouri

Johnson County, Knob Noster, MO 65336

$650,000
26 acres
Active sale
$65k drop
Est $4,842/mo

Come take a look at this prime Hwy 50 frontage located between Knob Noster and Warrensburg! This versatile property offers excellent visibility and multiple income possibilities. There is a building constructed in 1998, previously operated as a barbecue restaurant, providing potential for commercial use, storage, or redevelopment. A mobile home is also located on the property and will remain, with no value assigned. The land features seven billboard boards and one double-sided billboard with an existing lease that pays once per year, offering steady passive income. The property has also been used for row crop farming in the past; however, no current agricultural lease is in place, giving the next owner flexibility. No survey available. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users seeking highway frontage with income potential. Priced reduced to cover the cost of clearing and/or clean up.

Location

Community
Knob Noster

Directions

Hwy 50 5 miles west of Knob Noster

Property details

Acreage
26 acres
MLS #
SEDWAR 102295

Parking Spaces
1

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 3, 2026Price drop$650,000$65,000 -9.1%SEDWAR
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$715,000$10,000 -1.4%SEDWAR
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$725,000$25,000 -3.3%SEDWAR
Feb 10, 2026New listing$750,000SEDWAR
Subscribe to listing updates